Is Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
cream
ice cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Jelly (43%) (Water, Sugar, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Natural Colours (163, 120), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Ice Cream (Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavour), Compound Chocolate (15%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour).

Check Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top Jelly Tip Ice Cream On Stick is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go