Is Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Emusifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407)), White Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours ), Crushed Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (3.5%) (Wheat, Barley)

Check Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go