Is Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • ice cream cream

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Emusifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407)), White Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours ), Crushed Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (3.5%) (Wheat, Barley)

Check Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go