Is Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • ice cream cream
  • chocolate biscuit crumb
  • natural flavour
  • white chocolate
  • 477
  • +2 more

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours , Emusifiers (471 and/or 477), Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407)), White Chocolate (29%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours ), Crushed Cookies (15%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (3.5%) (Wheat, Barley)

Check Tip Top Memphis Ice Cream On Stick White Bikkie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go