Is Tip Top Memphis Meltdown Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- 1422
- 477
- natural flavor
- 471 and
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [cream (milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (471 And/or 477), Stabilizers (412, 410 And/or 407, 401), Natural Flavor, Natural Color (beta Carotene)], Milk Chocolate (26%) [cocoa Solids, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor], Raspberry Sauce (24%) [sugar, Raspberries (25%), Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (1422), Gelatin, Stabilizers (guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Natural Colors (beet Red, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavor], Compound Chocolate (11%) [vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor]. Contains milk, soy. May be present: peanuts, tree nuts.
Check Tip Top Memphis Meltdown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Memphis Meltdown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


