Is Tip Top Raisin Toast Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- wheat & soy
- soy flour
wheat & soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Fruit, Raisins 19%, Sultanas 15%, Currants 11%, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Iodised Salt, Mixed Spice, Soy Flour, Vinegar, Emulsifier (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Contains Wheat & Soy, May Be Present: Sesame Seeds
Check Tip Top Raisin Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Raisin Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


