Is Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g Wheat Free?

Description
Thin wholemeal sandwich rounds offer a mild, grainy flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold fillings without falling apart, and suit compact sandwiches, melts and breakfast toasts. Common uses include quick lunches, portion-controlled meals and versatile snack or sandwich bases for everyday use.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
whole grain wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin wholemeal sandwich rounds offer a mild, grainy flavor with a soft yet slightly chewy texture; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold fillings without falling apart, and suit compact sandwiches, melts and breakfast toasts. Common uses include quick lunches, portion-controlled meals and versatile snack or sandwich bases for everyday use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour (57%), Water, Wheat Flour, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Soy Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vegetable Gums (466, 415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
Certified FODMAP symbol on packet
Please see above
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Thins Wholemeal Bread Bakery 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


