Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wh eat flour
- vegetable gums
- natural flavours
wh eat flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Gluco se Syrup, Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours ), Choc Wafer Cone (Wh eat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (3%), Vegetable Oil ,
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Chocolate 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


