Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water , Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Fla vour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Choc Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt], Compound Choco late (14%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, M ilk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natur al Flavours], Caramel Sauce (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butte r (Milk), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Salt, Pres ervative (Potassium Sorbate), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], H okey Pokey Pieces (9%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butt er (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Water, Raising Agent (So dium Bicarbonate), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Salt ].

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking