Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water , Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Fla vour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Choc Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt], Compound Choco late (14%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, M ilk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natur al Flavours], Caramel Sauce (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butte r (Milk), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Salt, Pres ervative (Potassium Sorbate), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], H okey Pokey Pieces (9%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butt er (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Water, Raising Agent (So dium Bicarbonate), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Salt ].

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking