Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from maize 2 ice cream
- a minimum of 10% milk fat
- milk solids
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- lecithin
- compound chocolate
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
from maize 2 ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly, Water, Sugar, Natural Colours , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavours), Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Pieces, Milk, Soy, From Maize 2 Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Pieces Contain 46% Cocoa Solids
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


