Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • from maize 2 ice cream
  • a minimum of 10% milk fat
  • milk solids
  • milk solids non fat
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream

from maize 2 ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly, Water, Sugar, Natural Colours , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavours), Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Pieces, Milk, Soy, From Maize 2 Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Pieces Contain 46% Cocoa Solids

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go