Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • vegetable gums
  • natural flavours
  • natural flavour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavour), Raspberry Flavoured Jelly, Water, Sugar, Natural Colours , Vegetable Gums , Acidity Regulator , Natural Flavours), Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup), Dark Chocolate Pieces, Milk, Soy, From Maize 2 Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Dark Chocolate Pieces Contain 46% Cocoa Solids

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Jelly Tip 440Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go