Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water , Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), St abilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Spirulina C oncentrate, Safflower Extract, Natural Flavour], C hoc Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt], Comp ound Chocolate (14%)[Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa S olids*, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 47 6), Natural Flavours], Mint Flavoured Chocolate Sa uce (11%)[Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solid s*(4%), Stabiliser (1442), Vegetable Oil, Milk Sol ids, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour], Cho c Coated Mint Flavoured Candy (3%)(Milk, Soy).
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


