Is Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • compound chocolate
  • dairy free chocolate chips
  • chocolate ripple

compound chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Frozen Dessert [Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (477, 471), Soy Protein, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours]. Chocolate Ripple (16%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (1442), Hyrdogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Emulsifier (471)]. Gluten Free Wafer Cone (15%) [Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (322), Salt, Caramelised Sugar]. Compound Chocolate (14%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavour]. Dairy Free Chocolate Chips (2%).

Check Tip Top Vegan Gluten Free Chocolate Trumpet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go