Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 30% milk solids
- a minimum of 10% milk fat
- milk powder
- milk fat ice cream
- milk solids
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- butter
- cocoa creamy milk chocolate
- 160a
- +2 more
30% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream,milk,liquid Sugar,water,milk Solids Non Fat,glucose Syrup,emulsifier ,Vegetable Gums ,Madagascan Vanilla Extract,natural Flavour,natural Colour (160A)), Whittaker's (R), Cocoa Creamy Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass),milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavour), Salted Maple Ripple (Glucose Syrup,milk Solids,sugar,maple Syrup,thickener ,Salt,natural Flavour,vegetable Gum , ,Acidity Regulator ), Cashew Praline (Sugar,cashews,butter (Cream,salt),water,glucose Syrup,salt), Milk Fat Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains 33% Cocoa Solids And 30% Milk Solids, 1 From Maize 2 From Tapioca
Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


