Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 30% milk solids
- a minimum of 10% milk fat
- milk chocolate
- butter
- milk fat ice cream
- milk powder
- milk solids
- cocoa creamy milk chocolate
- +4 more
30% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream,milk,liquid Sugar,water,milk Solids Non Fat,glucose Syrup,emulsifier ,Vegetable Gums ,Madagascan Vanilla Extract,natural Flavour,natural Colour (160A)), Whittaker's (R), Cocoa Creamy Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass),milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavour), Salted Maple Ripple (Glucose Syrup,milk Solids,sugar,maple Syrup,thickener ,Salt,natural Flavour,vegetable Gum , ,Acidity Regulator ), Cashew Praline (Sugar,cashews,butter (Cream,salt),water,glucose Syrup,salt), Milk Fat Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains 33% Cocoa Solids And 30% Milk Solids, 1 From Maize 2 From Tapioca
Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


