Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
- vegetable gums
- natural flavour
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream,milk,liquid Sugar,water,milk Solids Non Fat,glucose Syrup,emulsifier ,Vegetable Gums ,Madagascan Vanilla Extract,natural Flavour,natural Colour (160A)), Whittaker's (R), Cocoa Creamy Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass),milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavour), Salted Maple Ripple (Glucose Syrup,milk Solids,sugar,maple Syrup,thickener ,Salt,natural Flavour,vegetable Gum , ,Acidity Regulator ), Cashew Praline (Sugar,cashews,butter (Cream,salt),water,glucose Syrup,salt), Milk Fat Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains 33% Cocoa Solids And 30% Milk Solids, 1 From Maize 2 From Tapioca
Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


