Is Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- natural flavour
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Madagascan Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream,milk,liquid Sugar,water,milk Solids Non Fat,glucose Syrup,emulsifier ,Vegetable Gums ,Madagascan Vanilla Extract,natural Flavour,natural Colour (160A)), Whittaker's (R), Cocoa Creamy Milk Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass),milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),natural Flavour), Salted Maple Ripple (Glucose Syrup,milk Solids,sugar,maple Syrup,thickener ,Salt,natural Flavour,vegetable Gum , ,Acidity Regulator ), Cashew Praline (Sugar,cashews,butter (Cream,salt),water,glucose Syrup,salt), Milk Fat Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains 33% Cocoa Solids And 30% Milk Solids, 1 From Maize 2 From Tapioca
Check Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Tip Top Whittakers Ice Cream On Stick Vanilla Salted Maple Praline is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


