Is Tipiak 36 French Macarons Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder
  • cream cheese product
  • skim milk
  • dry milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk powder
  • +4 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cr�me Br�l�e Flavoured Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Partly Skimmed Milk, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cr�me Br�l�e Flavour, Carrageenan, Grounded Vanilla Pod, Xanthan Gum. Dulce De Leche Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar), Dulce De Leche (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dry Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Agar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Xanthan Gum. Pistachio Macarons Sugar, Powdered Almond, Egg White, Butter, Water, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Spirulina, Turmeric, Bitter Almond Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Red Velvet Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Cheese Product (skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Butter, Sunflower Oil Red Beet Extract, Cochineal, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate And Mandarin Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Mandarin Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Paprika Extract, Natural Mandarin Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Butter, Tonka Bean Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Contain: Wheat, Sesame, Pecan, Walnut, Hazelnut.

Check Tipiak 36 French Macarons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaCitrusChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go