Is Tipiak 36 French Macarons Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- crme brle flavour
- bitter almond natural flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural mandarin flavour
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cr�me Br�l�e Flavoured Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Partly Skimmed Milk, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cr�me Br�l�e Flavour, Carrageenan, Grounded Vanilla Pod, Xanthan Gum. Dulce De Leche Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar), Dulce De Leche (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dry Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Agar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Xanthan Gum. Pistachio Macarons Sugar, Powdered Almond, Egg White, Butter, Water, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Spirulina, Turmeric, Bitter Almond Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Red Velvet Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Cheese Product (skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Butter, Sunflower Oil Red Beet Extract, Cochineal, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate And Mandarin Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Mandarin Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Paprika Extract, Natural Mandarin Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Butter, Tonka Bean Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Contain: Wheat, Sesame, Pecan, Walnut, Hazelnut.
Check Tipiak 36 French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipiak 36 French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


