Is Tipiak 36 French Macarons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partly skimmed milk
- cream
- cream cheese product
- milk
- cochineal
- egg white
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- tonka bean natural flavour
- sugars
- natural mandarin flavour
- milk chocolate
- +10 more
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cr�me Br�l�e Flavoured Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Partly Skimmed Milk, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Cr�me Br�l�e Flavour, Carrageenan, Grounded Vanilla Pod, Xanthan Gum. Dulce De Leche Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Caramelized Sugar), Dulce De Leche (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dry Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Agar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Xanthan Gum. Pistachio Macarons Sugar, Powdered Almond, Egg White, Butter, Water, Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Pistachio, Skim Milk Powder, Carrageenan, Spirulina, Turmeric, Bitter Almond Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Red Velvet Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Cream Cheese Product (skim Milk, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Butter, Sunflower Oil Red Beet Extract, Cochineal, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate And Mandarin Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Mandarin Juice, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Paprika Extract, Natural Mandarin Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Chocolate Macaron: Sugars (icing Sugar, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Powdered Almond, Egg White, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cream Product (cream, Carrageenan), Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Butter, Tonka Bean Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond, Pistachio, Egg, Milk, Soya. May Contain: Wheat, Sesame, Pecan, Walnut, Hazelnut.
Check Tipiak 36 French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipiak 36 French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


