Is Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- fresh cream
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (Milk), Glucose, Sorbitol, Alcohol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lemon Oil (0.3%), (Emulsifier) Soya lecithin, Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Butter, minimum 20% Milk Solids
Check Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


