Is Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Fresh Cream (Milk), Glucose, Sorbitol, Alcohol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lemon Oil (0.3%), (Emulsifier) Soya lecithin, Natural Flavouring, White Chocolate contains minimum 30% Cocoa Butter, minimum 20% Milk Solids
Check Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
Where to buy
Tipple & Treat Snowball & Chocolate Truffles Giftset is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


