Is Tip Top The One Gluten Free Smooth Wholegrain | 550g Egg Free?

Description
Soft, evenly sliced loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and smooth, tender crumb. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast and everyday breakfasts, it toasts evenly and holds fillings well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent freshness, soft texture and reliable slice uniformity, with occasional remarks about preference for notably firmer crust.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, evenly sliced loaf offering a mild, slightly nutty flavor and smooth, tender crumb. Commonly used for sandwiches, toast and everyday breakfasts, it toasts evenly and holds fillings well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent freshness, soft texture and reliable slice uniformity, with occasional remarks about preference for notably firmer crust.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starches (1442, 1412), Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wholemeal Gluten Free Flour (9%) (Wholemeal Rice Flour, Wholemeal Millet Flour, Wholemeal Buckwheat Flour, Wholemeal Brown Teff Flour, Wholemeal Quinoa Flour), Canola Oil, Sugar, Egg White Powder, Soy Flour, Baker's Yeast, Linseed Powder, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Maize Starch, Thickeners (464, 466), Vegetable Gum (412), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6).
Check Tip Top The One Gluten Free Smooth Wholegrain | 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top The One Gluten Free Smooth Wholegrain | 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tip Top The One Gluten Free Smooth Wholegrain | 550g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


