Is TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • mascarpone cheese

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, COFFEE POWDER, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, COFFEE), SUGARED EGG YOLK (SUGAR, EGG YOLK), MASCARPONE CHEESE, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER (SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH), COFFEE POWDER, MARSALA WINE, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check TIRAMISU AMORE GELATO, TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking