Is TIRAMISU Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- egg yolk 20
- concentrated milk
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), COFFEE SYRUP 4% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE POWDER 3.25%, MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, CONCENTRATED MILK, FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR), DEXTROSE, EGGNOG 2% (MARSALA WINE 39%, SUGAR, EGG YOLK 20%, ALCOHOL, CONCENTRATED MILK, FLAVORS, MODIFIED STARCH), GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER 1%, MILK PROTEINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORS, TURMERIC COLORING.
Check TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Lidl Tiramisu
Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g
About this product
Snack · Slice


