Is TIRAMISU Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated milk
- milk proteins
- rehydrated skimmed milk
concentrated milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), COFFEE SYRUP 4% (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COFFEE POWDER 3.25%, MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, CONCENTRATED MILK, FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR), DEXTROSE, EGGNOG 2% (MARSALA WINE 39%, SUGAR, EGG YOLK 20%, ALCOHOL, CONCENTRATED MILK, FLAVORS, MODIFIED STARCH), GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER 1%, MILK PROTEINS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CAROB SEED FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, FLAVORS, TURMERIC COLORING.
Check TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
Lidl Tiramisu
Tesco Finest Coffee & Amaretto Tiramisu Dessert 400g
About this product
Snack · Slice


