Is Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Soya and Wheat Proteins (67%), Onion, Water, Dried Egg White, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Salt, Pea Fibres, Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stabilizer (Guar Gum), Malt Extract (Barley), Spices, Dextrose, Burnt Sugar, Vitamins & Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Vitamin B3, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Diphosphate, Vitamin E, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)

Check Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tivall Vegetarian Burgers Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep