Is Tlm Sea Salt & Pepper 8oz - Each Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Beef Broth, Salt, Black Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Apple Cider Vinegar, Vinegar, Granulated Garlic, Flavorings
Check Tlm Sea Salt & Pepper 8oz - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tlm Sea Salt & Pepper 8oz - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tlm Sea Salt & Pepper 8oz - Each is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsSafeway
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich Filling


