Is Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- pasteurized cow's milk
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium
- tri-calcium phosphate
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk , Sugar , ( Tapioca Starch at Passover ) Waxy Maize ( Modified Starch ) , Cocoa , Carrageenan , Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate , Xanthan Gum ( Stabilizers ) , Skim Milk Powder , Tri-calcium Phosphate ( Calcium ) , Flavors , Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Salt .
Check Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


