Is Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium
- lactic acid esters of mono
- tri-calcium phosphate
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk , Sugar , ( Tapioca Starch at Passover ) Waxy Maize ( Modified Starch ) , Cocoa , Carrageenan , Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate , Xanthan Gum ( Stabilizers ) , Skim Milk Powder , Tri-calcium Phosphate ( Calcium ) , Flavors , Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids ( Emulsifier ) , Salt .
Check Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Tnuva Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Mousse is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


