Is TOAST FOR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • buttermilk

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CHOPPED DATES (37%), HAZELNUTS (17%), PUMPKIN SEEDS (15%), HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN, OLIVE OIL, SOFT BROWN SUGAR, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check TOAST FOR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping