Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Corn Starch, Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Pectin), Chocolaty Covered Almonds (Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Canola,, Safflower Oil), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Cocoa, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Mono-and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Contain: Milk, Almonds, Soy
Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND FUDGE COVERED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


