Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER, SALT), WHEY, COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN)
Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH CRUNCHY ROASTED ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


