Is TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Butter), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE DUTCH CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTERY ALMONDS, TOASTED ALMOND FUDGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


