No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Toasted Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2} FOLIC ACID),, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA O, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, HIGH, FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTATO, STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING, (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING, SODA), SOUR CREAM POWDER, (CULTURED CREAM, CULTURED, NONFAT MILK), ONION POWDER,, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SPICES,, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM, LACTATE, CITRIC ACID,, CULTURED CREAM, DISODIUM, INOSINATE AND DISODIUM, GUANYLATE (FLAVOR, ENHANCER), MILKFAT, SOY, LECITHIN, CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Toasted Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Toasted Chips | Spoonful