Is TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND FLAVOR CHILLED OAT CEREAL WITH QUINOA & FLAXSEED OVERNIGHT OATS, TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Quinoa, Toasted Coconut, Flaxseed, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND FLAVOR CHILLED OAT CEREAL WITH QUINOA & FLAXSEED OVERNIGHT OATS, TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND FLAVOR CHILLED OAT CEREAL WITH QUINOA & FLAXSEED OVERNIGHT OATS, TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND FLAVOR CHILLED OAT CEREAL WITH QUINOA & FLAXSEED OVERNIGHT OATS, TOASTED COCONUT & ALMOND is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


