Is TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BENZYL BENZOATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Check TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS WHOLE NUTTY, TOASTED COCONUT CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


