Is TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Shrimp Salad (Cooked North Pacific Cold Water Shrimp, Alaskan Pollock, Water, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (Sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Vinegar, Chili, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic, Food Starch-modified, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Seaweed, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Roasted Red Bell Pepper Slices, 12 oz
Trader Joe's Red, Yellow and Green Bell Pepper Strips
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Where to buy
TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI COCONUT SHRIMP ROLL, TOASTED COCONUT, SHRIMP JALAPENO, RED BELL PEPPER, SRIRACHA AIOLI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


