Is TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURISED GRADE A MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3.
Check TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


