Is Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Granola Clusters (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice, Salt, Malt), Whole Grain Wheat, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, (Bht)), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Malt Extract, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Honey, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Strawberry Extract, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


