Is Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Granola Clusters (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice, Salt, Malt), Whole Grain Wheat, Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, (Bht)), Dried Strawberries, Salt, Malt Extract, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Honey, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Fumarate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A (Palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Strawberry Extract, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Zinc (Zinc Oxide)
Check Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toasted Multi-Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


