Is TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP Wheat Free?

Description
An assortment of sesame, harvest-wheat, and buttercrisp crackers delivers nutty, toasty, and subtly buttery flavors with a crisp, snappy texture. Commonly served for snacking, cheese boards, and casual entertaining, reviewers cite satisfying crunch and variety, while occasionally noting freshness or packaging issues in larger party-sized packs, and ease of serving.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- toasted defatted wheat germ
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assortment of sesame, harvest-wheat, and buttercrisp crackers delivers nutty, toasty, and subtly buttery flavors with a crisp, snappy texture. Commonly served for snacking, cheese boards, and casual entertaining, reviewers cite satisfying crunch and variety, while occasionally noting freshness or packaging issues in larger party-sized packs, and ease of serving.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Yeast), Toasted Defatted Wheat Germ, Malt Extract, Onion, Butter (Cream, Salt), Garlic Powder, Annatto For Color, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP CRACKER ASSORTMENT CRACKERS PARTY PACK, TOASTED SESAME, HARVEST WHEAT, BUTTERCRISP is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


