Is TOASTED SESAME, TOASTED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, SESAME OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE.
Check TOASTED SESAME, TOASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED SESAME, TOASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


