Is TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


