Is TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


