Is TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, SALT, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARAMEL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTED S'MORES GRAHAM CRACKER FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MARSHMALLOW CREME, FUDGE SWIRLS AND CHOCOLATY CHUNKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Turkey Hill Black Cherry Vanilla Flavored Premium Ice Cream With Chunks of Black Cherries, Black Cherry
PUMPKIN PIE PUMPKIN PIE-FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF WHIPPED CREAM AND BUTTERY-FLAVORED PIECRUST PIECES, PUMPKIN PIE
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


