Is TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COLOR ADDED, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), PRECOOKED CORN MEAL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOASTER PASTRIES FROSTED COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


