Is Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium
calcium disodium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium, Edta Added To Protect Color), Water, Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Onions, Green Habanero Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric And Spices), Celery, Salt, Ginger Root, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Thyme, Edta.
Check Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tobago Keys Dipping Sauce, Coral Ridge Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
About this product
Dip · Bottle


